Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

getpocket.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for getpocket.com below:

 

Add review

getpocket.com


 

 

getpocket.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: getpocket.com

Google Index:
View getpocket.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View getpocket.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View getpocket.com Bing Links
History:
View getpocket.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  getpocket.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  11,186
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  64,964
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  153,570
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $257,720.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
88.00%
Referral:
9.57%
Search:
2.28%
Social:
0.15%
Paid:
0%

getpocket.com receives about 620,000 special visitors and 998,200 (1.61 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $4,480.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,983,161.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getpocket.com is ranked number 697 in the globe and 0.124% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on getpocket.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getpocket.com
92.26%94.66%1.66
widgets.getpocket.com
7.58%4.69%1.0
help.getpocket.com
0.55%0.65%1.9
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  27,981
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  145
Buffer:
  1,013
Pins:
  3

getpocket.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.8%21.0%846
Japan 17.6%16.7%310
India 5.4%5.2%1066
China 4.2%4.7%2209
Germany 4.0%3.5%779
United Kingdom 3.8%4.5%622
Spain 2.9%3.2%611
France 2.8%2.8%889
Brazil 2.6%2.4%986
Italy 2.0%2.2%915
Canada 2.0%2.1%783
Russian Federation 1.8%1.6%1938
Mexico 1.5%1.3%929
Angola 1.4%1.0%688
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.6%1016
Indonesia 1.2%0.9%987
Poland 1.1%1.2%1007
Taiwan 1.1%1.2%973
Iran 1.0%1.0%1666
Australia 1.0%1.1%1023
Sudan 0.8%0.6%288
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%607
Egypt 0.8%0.7%971
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%815
Argentina 0.7%0.6%1059
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%498
Greece 0.6%0.6%944
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%1119
Algeria 0.6%0.5%626
Belgium 0.6%0.6%730
Hong Kong 0.5%0.6%912
Portugal 0.5%0.5%591

getpocket.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on getpocket.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getpocket.com
92.26%94.66%1.66
widgets.getpocket.com
7.58%4.69%1.0
help.getpocket.com
0.55%0.65%1.9
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 209,622$2,404.36
Japan 166,699$533.44
United Kingdom 44,919$279.85
Germany 34,937$168.75
Canada 20,962$146.95
China 46,915$144.97
France 27,950$131.36
India 51,906$83.05
Australia 10,980$82.68
Italy 21,960$76.64
Brazil 23,957$42.40
Netherlands 7,986$40.65
Korea, Republic of 15,971$37.05
Spain 31,942$35.46
Russian Federation 15,971$32.42
Belgium 5,989$29.53
Angola 9,982$26.65
Nigeria 8,984$23.54
Taiwan 11,978$22.76
Poland 11,978$21.68
Hong Kong 5,989$20.66
Mexico 12,977$12.59
Saudi Arabia 5,989$12.10
Iran 9,982$11.58
Indonesia 8,984$11.05
Portugal 4,991$10.88
Greece 5,989$10.78
Argentina 5,989$7.13
Bangladesh 4,991$6.69
Egypt 6,987$5.66
Algeria 4,991$4.49
Sudan 5,989$2.46

www.getpocket.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-03
Domain Age:
7 years 3 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: getpocket.com
Registry Domain ID: 1638304314_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-10T00:26:57.00Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-03T06:10:08.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-02-03T06:10:08.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: okay icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nate Weiner
Registrant Organization: Read It Later, Inc
Registrant Street: 731 Market STE 410
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94103
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.415***26111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nate Weiner
Admin Organization: Read It Later, Inc
Admin Street: 731 Market STE 410
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94103
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.415***26111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nate Weiner
Tech Organization: Read It Later, Inc
Tech Street: 731 Market STE 410
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.415***26111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns-704.awsdns-24.net
Name Server: ns-351.awsdns-43.com
Name Server: ns-1605.awsdns-08.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1518.awsdns-61.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-05T03:57:32.00Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GETPOCKET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1638304314_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-02-13T18:16:08Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-03T06:10:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-02-03T06:10:08Z
Registrar: NameCheap Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1518.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-1605.AWSDNS-08.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-351.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-704.AWSDNS-24.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-05T12:23:20Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300 MX aspmx.l.google.com 300 SOA 900 Mname ns-704.awsdns-24.net Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 52.202.237.183 54 A 54.208.197.136 54 A 18.234.20.185 54 NS ns-1605.awsdns-08.co.uk 605 NS ns-1518.awsdns-61.org 605 NS ns-351.awsdns-43.com 605 NS ns-704.awsdns-24.net 605

 

getpocket.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

use.typekit.net/uot8zzd.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

getpocket.com/c/v4/global.min.css?v=224

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

getpocket.com/i/spinner_med.gif (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v3/box.gif (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/footer_socialicons@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/icons_home@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/icons_homedivider@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/icons_homesaveview@2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/pocket_logosmall@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/signup_gplusbuttonlogo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/i/v4/signup_or@2x.png (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/j/***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/j/v4/global.js (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/j/v4/vendor/jquery-1.10.2.js (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/j/v4/vendor/jquery.inheritance.js (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/j/v4/vendor/uni-select.min.js (expiration not specified)
getpocket.com/localization/dict-en-US.min.json (expiration not specified)
use.typekit.net/uot8zzd.js (10 minutes)
apis.google.com/js/client:platform.js (30 minutes)
apis.google.com/js/platform.js?onload=gapiInit (30 minutes)
accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/iframerpc?action=checkOrigin&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fgetpocket.com&client_id=173409440056-oek12ddu7d36lbnpquv9dr8rs6ijcer0.apps.googleusercontent.com (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.8KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying getpocket.com/j/v4/vendor/jquery-1.10.2.js should save 38.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying getpocket.com/j/v4/global.js should save 5.1KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying getpocket.com/j/v4/vendor/jquery.inheritance.js should save 496B (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying getpocket.com/j/***ytics.js should save 297B (15% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 42.1KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing getpocket.com/localization/dict-en-US.min.json should save 42.1KiB (70% reduction).
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgetpocket.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$722.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,674.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$263,709.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
127,231
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,816,917
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,439,159

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 37,732$432.79
Germany 10,132$48.94
United Kingdom 7,187$44.78
Canada 5,241$36.74
India 14,534$23.25
China 6,099$18.85
Australia 2,196$16.54
Japan 5,001$16.00
France 3,074$14.45
Italy 3,733$13.03
Poland 3,953$7.15
Netherlands 1,358$6.91
Spain 6,069$6.74
Indonesia 5,211$6.41
Greece 2,336$4.20
Taiwan 1,917$3.64
Belgium 719$3.54
Brazil 1,437$2.54
Saudi Arabia 1,258$2.54
Portugal 1,048$2.28
Hong Kong 599$2.07
Russian Federation 958$1.95
Iran 1,597$1.85
Korea, Republic of 639$1.48
Mexico 1,168$1.13
Argentina 838$1.00
Angola 200$0.53
Nigeria 180$0.47
Egypt 349$0.28
Algeria 250$0.22
Bangladesh 100$0.13
Sudan 120$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?